Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Rachel Downey
Family Nurse Practitioner (CMS: Nurse Practitioner) · Peoria, AZ
- NPI 1881426914
- 2 yrs in practice
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
14100 N 83Rd Ave Ste 100
Peoria, AZ 853814621
(623) 583-0232 - Mailing address
-
8017 W Cavedale Ave
Peoria, AZ 853836237
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- August 2024 — 2 yrs on file
- Year of graduation
- 2024 — 2 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 363LF0000X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- Arizona #223537
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1881426914. Last verified May 11, 2026.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$88
Transactions
4
Manufacturers
4
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otsuka America Pharmaceutical, INC. | 1 | $29.47 | |
| Indivior INC. | 1 | $21.31 | |
| Iti, INC. (D/B/A Intra-Cellular Therapies, INC.) | 1 | $21.15 | |
| Janssen Pharmaceuticals, INC | 1 | $16.20 |
By nature of payment
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Rachel Downey's medical specialty?
Dr. Rachel Downey practices Family Nurse Practitioner in Peoria, AZ.
Where does Dr. Rachel Downey practice?
Dr. Rachel Downey practices at 14100 N 83Rd Ave Ste 100, Peoria, AZ 853814621. Office phone: 6235830232.
What is Dr. Rachel Downey's NPI?
Dr. Rachel Downey's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1881426914, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Rachel Downey accept Medicare assignment?
Dr. Rachel Downey does not accept Medicare assignment for all services. Patients may be billed amounts beyond Medicare-allowed charges.