Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Kaitlin Travnicek
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (CMS: Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (CRNA)) · Aurora, CO
- NPI 1659812600
- Accepts Medicare
- 10 yrs in practice
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
12605 E 16Th Ave, University of Colorado Hospital
Aurora, CO 800452545
(720) 848-0000 - Mailing address
-
Po Box 110429
Aurora, CO 800420429
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- March 2017 — 9 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- April 5, 2017
- Year of graduation
- 2016 — 10 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 367500000X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- Colorado #APN.0992979-CRNA
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1659812600. Last verified May 11, 2026.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$41
Transactions
2
Manufacturers
2
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC | 1 | $23.77 | |
| Heron Therapeutics, INC. | 1 | $17.43 |
By nature of payment
Hospital affiliations
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Kaitlin Travnicek's medical specialty?
Dr. Kaitlin Travnicek practices Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist in Aurora, CO.
Where does Dr. Kaitlin Travnicek practice?
Dr. Kaitlin Travnicek practices at 12605 E 16Th Ave, Aurora, CO 800452545. Office phone: 7208480000.
What is Dr. Kaitlin Travnicek's NPI?
Dr. Kaitlin Travnicek's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1659812600, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Kaitlin Travnicek accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Kaitlin Travnicek accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.