Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Ryleigh Cahill
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner (CMS: Nurse Practitioner) · Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program · Gainesville, FL
- NPI 1831544139
- Accepts Medicare
- MIPS 78.2 / 100 · 2023
- 10 yrs in practice
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
2355 Nw 32Nd Pl
Gainesville, FL 326052498
(352) 514-5951
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- April 2016 — 10 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- October 27, 2016
- Year of graduation
- 2016 — 10 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 363LA2100X — NUCC code
- State licenses (2)
- Florida #ARNP9323734 · Florida #RN9323734
- Medicaid
- FL #018576500
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1831544139. Last verified May 11, 2026.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$25
Transactions
1
Manufacturers
1
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takeda Pharmaceuticals U.S.A., INC. | 1 | $24.95 |
By nature of payment
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Ryleigh Cahill's medical specialty?
Dr. Ryleigh Cahill practices Acute Care Nurse Practitioner in Gainesville, FL.
Where does Dr. Ryleigh Cahill practice?
Dr. Ryleigh Cahill practices at 2355 Nw 32Nd Pl, Gainesville, FL 326052498. Office phone: 3525145951.
What is Dr. Ryleigh Cahill's NPI?
Dr. Ryleigh Cahill's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1831544139, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Ryleigh Cahill accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Ryleigh Cahill accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.