Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Jose Mosco-Guzman
Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program · Largo, FL
- NPI 1417584624
- 6 yrs on file
- Male
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
201 14Th St Sw
Largo, FL 337703133
(727) 588-5200
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- March 2020 — 6 yrs on file
- Specialty taxonomy
- 390200000X — NUCC code
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1417584624. Last verified May 11, 2026.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$850
Transactions
5
Manufacturers
3
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Laboratories | 3 | $704.91 | |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 1 | $131.25 | |
| Janssen Pharmaceuticals, INC | 1 | $14.32 |
By nature of payment
Medicare Part D · 2023
Top prescriptions
Total claims
13
Patients
13
Total drug cost
$224
| Drug | Type | Claims | Patients | Total cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clopidogrel (Clopidogrel Bisulfate) | Brand | 13 | 13 | $224 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Jose Mosco-Guzman's medical specialty?
Dr. Jose Mosco-Guzman practices Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program in Largo, FL.
Where does Dr. Jose Mosco-Guzman practice?
Dr. Jose Mosco-Guzman practices at 201 14Th St Sw, Largo, FL 337703133. Office phone: 7275885200.
What is Dr. Jose Mosco-Guzman's NPI?
Dr. Jose Mosco-Guzman's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1417584624, issued by NPPES.