Doctor profile · Federal record

Dr. Parul Patel

Obstetrics & Gynecology Nurse Practitioner (CMS: Nurse Practitioner) · Orlando, FL

  • NPI 1568881936
  • Accepts Medicare
  • 13 yrs in practice
  • Female
  • Group practice
  • No sanctions

Practice & contact

NPPES Updated May 11, 2026
Primary practice
21 Columbia St
Orlando, FL 328061133
(321) 841-5560
fax (321) 841-2442

Credentials & registration

NPPES · NUCC
NPI registered
April 2014 — 12 yrs on file
Profile last updated
April 25, 2017
Year of graduation
2013 — 13 yrs since
Specialty taxonomy
363LX0001X — NUCC code
State license (1)
Florida #ARNP9238403
Medicaid
FL #012141200

Federal sanctions & exclusions

OIG LEIE Updated May 11, 2026

No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file

Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1568881936. Last verified May 11, 2026.

Medicare procedures · 2023

Top services delivered

CMS Provider Utilization
Total services
69
Distinct HCPCS
2
Medicare allowed
$3,836
HCPCS Description Services Patients Avg allowed
99213 Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 20-29 minutes 38 30 $74
G0101 Cervical or vaginal cancer screening; pelvic and clinical breast examination 31 31 $33

In context: peer comparison

Among 1 peers in Orlando Obstetrics & Gynecology Nurse Practitioner, average services per provider: 34. This provider delivers 2.0× the peer median.

Open Payments

Industry payments received

CMS Open Payments
All-time total
$222
Transactions
11
Manufacturers
6
Payer (manufacturer) Industry Txns Amount
Millicent US INC 2 $47.13
Astellas Pharma US INC 2 $46.72
Pfizer INC. 2 $44.27
Daiichi Sankyo INC. 2 $34.67
Exact Sciences Corporation 2 $33.72
CooperSurgical, INC. 1 $15.09

By nature of payment

Food and Beverage
$222

Medicare Part D · 2023

Top prescriptions

CMS Part D Prescriber
Total claims
121
Patients
30
Total drug cost
$6,090
Drug Type Claims Patients Total cost
Estradiol Generic 37 16 $4,027
Valacyclovir (Valacyclovir Hcl) Brand 21 0 $786
Acyclovir Generic 19 0 $224
Fluconazole Generic 17 14 $63
Triamcinolone Acetonide Generic 16 0 $138
Clobetasol Propionate Generic 11 0 $851

Hospital affiliations

CMS Hospital Compare

Frequently asked questions

Auto-generated from federal data
What is Dr. Parul Patel's medical specialty?
Dr. Parul Patel practices Obstetrics & Gynecology Nurse Practitioner in Orlando, FL.
Where does Dr. Parul Patel practice?
Dr. Parul Patel practices at 21 Columbia St, Orlando, FL 328061133. Office phone: 3218415560.
What is Dr. Parul Patel's NPI?
Dr. Parul Patel's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1568881936, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Parul Patel accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Parul Patel accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.
What procedures does Dr. Parul Patel commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Established patient office or other outpatient visit (HCPCS 99213); Cervical or vaginal cancer screening; pelvic and clinical breast examination (HCPCS G0101). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.