Doctor profile · Federal record

Dr. Nakia Miller

Physical Therapist · Atlanta, GA

  • NPI 1538841945
  • 3 yrs on file
  • Female
  • Group practice
  • No sanctions

Practice & contact

NPPES Updated May 11, 2026
Primary practice
5495 Cascade RD Sw Ste 107
Atlanta, GA 303317334
(404) 228-5817
Mailing address
1200 Corporate Dr Ste 400
Hoover, AL 352425424

Credentials & registration

NPPES · NUCC
NPI registered
August 2023 — 3 yrs on file
Specialty taxonomy
225100000X — NUCC code

Federal sanctions & exclusions

OIG LEIE Updated May 11, 2026

No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file

Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1538841945. Last verified May 11, 2026.

Medicare procedures · 2023

Top services delivered

CMS Provider Utilization
Total services
150
Distinct HCPCS
2
Medicare allowed
$3,836
HCPCS Description Services Patients Avg allowed
97110 Therapy procedure using exercise to develop strength, endurance, range of motion, and flexibility, each 15 minutes 81 11 $23
97112 Therapy procedure to re-educate brain-to-nerve-to-muscle function, each 15 minutes 69 11 $28

In context: peer comparison

Among 86 peers in Atlanta Physical Therapist, average services per provider: 300. This provider delivers 0.5× the peer median.

Frequently asked questions

Auto-generated from federal data
What is Dr. Nakia Miller's medical specialty?
Dr. Nakia Miller practices Physical Therapist in Atlanta, GA.
Where does Dr. Nakia Miller practice?
Dr. Nakia Miller practices at 5495 Cascade RD Sw Ste 107, Atlanta, GA 303317334. Office phone: 4042285817.
What is Dr. Nakia Miller's NPI?
Dr. Nakia Miller's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1538841945, issued by NPPES.
What procedures does Dr. Nakia Miller commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Therapy procedure using exercise to develop strength, endurance, range of motion, and flexibility (HCPCS 97110); Therapy procedure to re-educate brain-to-nerve-to-muscle function (HCPCS 97112). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.