Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Lisa Friebohle
Adult Health Nurse Practitioner (CMS: Nurse Practitioner) · Peoria Heights, IL
- NPI 1629466743
- Accepts Medicare
- 12 yrs in practice
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
1120 E War Memorial Dr
Peoria Heights, IL 616167757
(309) 685-4411
fax (309) 685-3648
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- December 2014 — 12 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- January 6, 2025
- Year of graduation
- 2014 — 12 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 363LA2200X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- Illinois #277001893
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1629466743. Last verified May 11, 2026.Medicare procedures · 2023
Top services delivered
Total services
107
Distinct HCPCS
1
Medicare allowed
$7,903
| HCPCS | Description | Services | Patients | Avg allowed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99213 |
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 20-29 minutes | 107 | 107 | $74 |
In context: peer comparison
Among 1 peers in Peoria Heights Adult Health Nurse Practitioner, average services per provider: 107. This provider delivers 1.0× the peer median.Medicare Part D · 2023
Top prescriptions
Total claims
103
Patients
103
Total drug cost
$867
| Drug | Type | Claims | Patients | Total cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azithromycin | Generic | 34 | 34 | $230 |
| Prednisone | Generic | 27 | 27 | $96 |
| Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass (Amoxicillin/Potassium Clav) | Brand | 15 | 15 | $181 |
| Nitrofurantoin Mono-Macro (Nitrofurantoin Monohyd/M-Cryst) | Brand | 15 | 15 | $215 |
| Cephalexin | Generic | 12 | 12 | $145 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Lisa Friebohle's medical specialty?
Dr. Lisa Friebohle practices Adult Health Nurse Practitioner in Peoria Heights, IL.
Where does Dr. Lisa Friebohle practice?
Dr. Lisa Friebohle practices at 1120 E War Memorial Dr, Peoria Heights, IL 616167757. Office phone: 3096854411.
What is Dr. Lisa Friebohle's NPI?
Dr. Lisa Friebohle's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1629466743, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Lisa Friebohle accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Lisa Friebohle accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.
What procedures does Dr. Lisa Friebohle commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Established patient office or other outpatient visit (HCPCS 99213). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.