Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Larry Olson
Orthopaedic Surgery Physician · Columbus, IN
- NPI 1851321426
- 20 yrs on file
- Male
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
940 N Marr RD, Suite C
Columbus, IN 472012610
(812) 376-9353
fax (812) 376-3757
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- July 2006 — 20 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- January 4, 2010
- Specialty taxonomy
- 207X00000X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- Indiana #1029948
- Medicaid
- IN #100323370
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1851321426. Last verified May 11, 2026.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$29
Transactions
1
Manufacturers
1
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbvie INC. | 1 | $28.62 |
By nature of payment
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Larry Olson's medical specialty?
Dr. Larry Olson practices Orthopaedic Surgery Physician in Columbus, IN.
Where does Dr. Larry Olson practice?
Dr. Larry Olson practices at 940 N Marr RD, Columbus, IN 472012610. Office phone: 8123769353.
What is Dr. Larry Olson's NPI?
Dr. Larry Olson's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1851321426, issued by NPPES.