Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Olivia Smith
Nurse Practitioner · Owensboro, KY
- NPI 1023688140
- Accepts Medicare
- 6 yrs in practice
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
3419 Wathens Xing
Owensboro, KY 423017009
(270) 313-8426
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- June 2021 — 5 yrs on file
- Year of graduation
- 2020 — 6 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 363L00000X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- Kentucky #3015757
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1023688140. Last verified May 11, 2026.Medicare procedures · 2023
Top services delivered
Total services
115
Distinct HCPCS
5
Medicare allowed
$10,924
| HCPCS | Description | Services | Patients | Avg allowed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99349 |
Residence visit for established patient with moderate level of medical decision making, per day, if using time, at least 40 minutes | 31 | 25 | $102 | |
99344 |
Residence visit for new patient with moderate level of medical decision making, per day, if using time, at least 60 minutes | 28 | 28 | $116 | |
99347 |
Residence visit for established patient with straightforward medical decision making, per day, if using time, at least 15 minutes | 24 | 19 | $36 | |
99345 |
Residence visit for new patient with high level of medical decision making, per day, if using time, at least 75 minutes | 16 | 16 | $162 | |
99497 |
Advance care planning, first 30 minutes | 16 | 15 | $66 |
In context: peer comparison
Among 7 peers in Owensboro Nurse Practitioner, average services per provider: 73. This provider delivers 1.6× the peer median.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$20
Transactions
1
Manufacturers
1
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexion Pharmaceuticals, INC. | 1 | $20.12 |
By nature of payment
Medicare Part D · 2023
Top prescriptions
Total claims
82
Patients
0
Total drug cost
$1,269
| Drug | Type | Claims | Patients | Total cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen (Hydrocodone/Acetaminophen) | Brand | 24 | 0 | $733 |
| Mirtazapine | Generic | 17 | 0 | $336 |
| Pantoprazole Sodium | Generic | 17 | 0 | $86 |
| Lorazepam | Generic | 13 | 0 | $62 |
| Escitalopram Oxalate | Generic | 11 | 0 | $52 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Olivia Smith's medical specialty?
Dr. Olivia Smith practices Nurse Practitioner in Owensboro, KY.
Where does Dr. Olivia Smith practice?
Dr. Olivia Smith practices at 3419 Wathens Xing, Owensboro, KY 423017009. Office phone: 2703138426.
What is Dr. Olivia Smith's NPI?
Dr. Olivia Smith's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1023688140, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Olivia Smith accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Olivia Smith accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.
What procedures does Dr. Olivia Smith commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Residence visit for established patient with moderate level of medical decision making (HCPCS 99349); Residence visit for new patient with moderate level of medical decision making (HCPCS 99344); Residence visit for established patient with straightforward medical decision making (HCPCS 99347). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.