Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Sandra Levermore
Surgical Physician Assistant (CMS: Physician Assistant) · Physician Assistant · Annapolis, MD
- NPI 1558754713
- Accepts Medicare
- 12 yrs in practice
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
2000 Medical Pkwy, Suite 101
Annapolis, MD 214013742
(410) 268-8862
fax (410) 268-0380 - Mailing address
-
Po Box 12522
Belfast, ME 049154016
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- March 2015 — 11 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- March 15, 2017
- Year of graduation
- 2014 — 12 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 363AS0400X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- New York #018329
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1558754713. Last verified May 11, 2026.Medicare procedures · 2023
Top services delivered
Total services
591
Distinct HCPCS
10
Medicare allowed
$47,548
| HCPCS | Description | Services | Patients | Avg allowed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J0702 |
Injection, betamethasone acetate 3 mg and betamethasone sodium phosphate 3 mg | 138 | 26 | $7 | |
20610 |
Aspiration and/or injection of fluid from large joint | 111 | 55 | $73 | |
99213 |
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 20-29 minutes | 83 | 53 | $81 | |
J7324 |
Hyaluronan or derivative, orthovisc, for intra-articular injection, per dose | 66 | 18 | $122 | |
J3301 |
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg | 64 | 17 | $1 | |
J7327 |
Hyaluronan or derivative, monovisc, for intra-articular injection, per dose | 29 | 18 | $705 | |
73564 |
X-ray of knee, 4 or more views | 23 | 14 | $10 | |
99214 |
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 30-39 minutes | 22 | 22 | $116 | |
73030 |
X-ray of shoulder, minimum of 2 views | 19 | 13 | $8 | |
73560 |
X-ray of knee, 1-2 views | 19 | 17 | $7 |
In context: peer comparison
Among 5 peers in Annapolis Surgical Physician Assistant, average services per provider: 98. This provider delivers 6.0× the peer median.Medicare Part D · 2023
Top prescriptions
Total claims
15
Patients
14
Total drug cost
$70
| Drug | Type | Claims | Patients | Total cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxycodone-Acetaminophen (Oxycodone Hcl/Acetaminophen) | Brand | 15 | 14 | $70 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Sandra Levermore's medical specialty?
Dr. Sandra Levermore practices Surgical Physician Assistant in Annapolis, MD.
Where does Dr. Sandra Levermore practice?
Dr. Sandra Levermore practices at 2000 Medical Pkwy, Annapolis, MD 214013742. Office phone: 4102688862.
What is Dr. Sandra Levermore's NPI?
Dr. Sandra Levermore's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1558754713, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Sandra Levermore accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Sandra Levermore accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.
What procedures does Dr. Sandra Levermore commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Injection, betamethasone acetate 3 mg and betamethasone sodium phosphate 3 mg (HCPCS J0702); Aspiration and/or injection of fluid from large joint (HCPCS 20610); Established patient office or other outpatient visit (HCPCS 99213). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.