Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Carla Cleary
Physical Therapist · Biloxi, MS
- NPI 1225717408
- 3 yrs on file
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
2781 CT Switzer SR Drive
Biloxi, MS 39531
(228) 831-0416
fax (228) 831-0521 - Mailing address
-
251 Johnston St Se Ste 200
Decatur, AL 356012515
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- July 2023 — 3 yrs on file
- Specialty taxonomy
- 225100000X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- Mississippi #PT794
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1225717408. Last verified May 11, 2026.Medicare procedures · 2023
Top services delivered
Total services
1,172
Distinct HCPCS
7
Medicare allowed
$27,557
| HCPCS | Description | Services | Patients | Avg allowed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97112 |
Therapy procedure to re-educate brain-to-nerve-to-muscle function, each 15 minutes | 477 | 54 | $24 | |
97530 |
Therapy procedure using functional activities | 356 | 56 | $28 | |
G0283 |
Electrical stimulation (unattended), to one or more areas for indication(s) other than wound care, as part of a therapy plan of care | 129 | 48 | $8 | |
97110 |
Therapy procedure using exercise to develop strength, endurance, range of motion, and flexibility, each 15 minutes | 102 | 31 | $21 | |
97140 |
Therapy procedure using manual technique, each 15 minutes | 57 | 22 | $19 | |
97035 |
Application of ultrasound, each 15 minutes | 36 | 13 | $10 | |
97162 |
Evaluation for physical therapy, typically 30 minutes | 15 | 15 | $92 |
In context: peer comparison
Among 7 peers in Biloxi Physical Therapist, average services per provider: 254. This provider delivers 4.6× the peer median.Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Carla Cleary's medical specialty?
Dr. Carla Cleary practices Physical Therapist in Biloxi, MS.
Where does Dr. Carla Cleary practice?
Dr. Carla Cleary practices at 2781 CT Switzer SR Drive, Biloxi, MS 39531. Office phone: 2288310416.
What is Dr. Carla Cleary's NPI?
Dr. Carla Cleary's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1225717408, issued by NPPES.
What procedures does Dr. Carla Cleary commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Therapy procedure to re-educate brain-to-nerve-to-muscle function (HCPCS 97112); Therapy procedure using functional activities (HCPCS 97530); Electrical stimulation (unattended), to one or more areas for indication(s) other than wound care, as part of a therapy plan of care (HCPCS G0283). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.