Doctor profile · Federal record

Dr. Elisabeth Karcher

Physician Assistant · Concord, NC

  • NPI 1548927965
  • Accepts Medicare
  • 5 yrs in practice
  • Female
  • Group practice
  • No sanctions

Practice & contact

NPPES Updated May 11, 2026
Primary practice
7752 Gateway Ln Nw Ste 100
Concord, NC 280274421
(704) 316-4950
fax (704) 316-4951
Mailing address
Po Box 60447
Charlotte, NC 282600447

Credentials & registration

NPPES · NUCC
NPI registered
November 2021 — 5 yrs on file
Profile last updated
March 18, 2024
Year of graduation
2021 — 5 yrs since
Specialty taxonomy
363A00000X — NUCC code
State license (1)
North Carolina #001011797

Federal sanctions & exclusions

OIG LEIE Updated May 11, 2026

No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file

Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1548927965. Last verified May 11, 2026.

Medicare procedures · 2023

Top services delivered

CMS Provider Utilization
Total services
199
Distinct HCPCS
5
Medicare allowed
$12,582
HCPCS Description Services Patients Avg allowed
99214 Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 30-39 minutes 87 50 $101
85025 Complete blood cell count (red cells, white blood cell, platelets), automated test and automated differential white blood cell count 53 41 $8
99213 Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 20-29 minutes 23 19 $73
83036 Hemoglobin a1c level 21 17 $10
G0439 Annual wellness visit, includes a personalized prevention plan of service (pps), subsequent visit 15 15 $104

In context: peer comparison

Among 47 peers in Concord Physician Assistant, average services per provider: 95. This provider delivers 2.1× the peer median.

Open Payments

Industry payments received

CMS Open Payments
All-time total
$593
Transactions
28
Manufacturers
15
Payer (manufacturer) Industry Txns Amount
Lilly USA, LLC 5 $97.45
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals Lp 5 $96.74
Exact Sciences Corporation 2 $92.20
Novo Nordisk INC 2 $41.95
Cranial Technologies, INC 2 $39.30
Pfizer INC. 2 $36.97
Shield Therapeutics INC 2 $34.25
E.R. Squibb & Sons, L.L.C. 1 $25.18
GlaxoSmithKline, LLC. 1 $24.25
Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC 1 $21.07
Boehringer Ingelheim Pharmaceuticals, INC. 1 $20.14
Dexcom, INC. 1 $19.45
Abbvie INC. 1 $15.71
Tolmar, INC. 1 $15.15
Organon LLC 1 $13.05

By nature of payment

Food and Beverage
$593

Medicare Part D · 2023

Top prescriptions

CMS Part D Prescriber
Total claims
434
Patients
169
Total drug cost
$27,743
Drug Type Claims Patients Total cost
Atorvastatin Calcium Generic 70 36 $1,126
Rosuvastatin Calcium Generic 44 22 $743
Levothyroxine Sodium Generic 37 20 $497
Hydrochlorothiazide Generic 34 19 $177
Amlodipine Besylate Generic 31 17 $176
Omeprazole Generic 31 16 $440
Celecoxib Generic 27 11 $376
Montelukast Sodium Generic 27 12 $393
Albuterol Sulfate Hfa (Albuterol Sulfate) Brand 24 0 $802
Mounjaro (Tirzepatide) Brand 20 0 $21,972

Hospital affiliations

CMS Hospital Compare

Frequently asked questions

Auto-generated from federal data
What is Dr. Elisabeth Karcher's medical specialty?
Dr. Elisabeth Karcher practices Physician Assistant in Concord, NC.
Where does Dr. Elisabeth Karcher practice?
Dr. Elisabeth Karcher practices at 7752 Gateway Ln Nw Ste 100, Concord, NC 280274421. Office phone: 7043164950.
What is Dr. Elisabeth Karcher's NPI?
Dr. Elisabeth Karcher's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1548927965, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Elisabeth Karcher accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Elisabeth Karcher accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.
What procedures does Dr. Elisabeth Karcher commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Established patient office or other outpatient visit (HCPCS 99214); Complete blood cell count (red cells, white blood cell, platelets), automated test and automated differential white blood cell count (HCPCS 85025); Established patient office or other outpatient visit (HCPCS 99213). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.