Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Maria Lourdes Remonde
Physical Therapist (CMS: Physical Therapist in Private Practice) · Franklin, NC
- NPI 1336550417
- Accepts Medicare
- 25 yrs in practice
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
Operates at 2 locations .
- Primary practice
-
209 Hurst Cir
Franklin, NC 287342588
(954) 803-7333 - Additional location
-
5800 W Sample RD Apt 206
Coral Springs, FL 330673238
(562) 413-7486
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- May 2014 — 12 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- August 19, 2019
- Year of graduation
- 2001 — 25 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 225100000X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- North Carolina #P15649
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1336550417. Last verified May 11, 2026.Medicare procedures · 2023
Top services delivered
Total services
2,883
Distinct HCPCS
5
Medicare allowed
$69,844
| HCPCS | Description | Services | Patients | Avg allowed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97110 |
Therapy procedure using exercise to develop strength, endurance, range of motion, and flexibility, each 15 minutes | 1,510 | 97 | $28 | |
97140 |
Therapy procedure using manual technique, each 15 minutes | 774 | 102 | $22 | |
G0283 |
Electrical stimulation (unattended), to one or more areas for indication(s) other than wound care, as part of a therapy plan of care | 543 | 80 | $10 | |
97161 |
Evaluation for physical therapy, typically 20 minutes | 32 | 32 | $112 | |
97164 |
Re-evaluation for physical therapy, typically 20 minutes | 24 | 18 | $76 |
In context: peer comparison
Among 3 peers in Franklin Physical Therapist, average services per provider: 754. This provider delivers 3.8× the peer median.Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Maria Lourdes Remonde's medical specialty?
Dr. Maria Lourdes Remonde practices Physical Therapist in Franklin, NC.
Where does Dr. Maria Lourdes Remonde practice?
Dr. Maria Lourdes Remonde practices at 209 Hurst Cir, Franklin, NC 287342588. Office phone: 9548037333.
What is Dr. Maria Lourdes Remonde's NPI?
Dr. Maria Lourdes Remonde's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1336550417, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Maria Lourdes Remonde accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Maria Lourdes Remonde accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.
What procedures does Dr. Maria Lourdes Remonde commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Therapy procedure using exercise to develop strength, endurance, range of motion, and flexibility (HCPCS 97110); Therapy procedure using manual technique (HCPCS 97140); Electrical stimulation (unattended), to one or more areas for indication(s) other than wound care, as part of a therapy plan of care (HCPCS G0283). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.