Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Tosha Briles
Family Nurse Practitioner · Trinity, NC
- NPI 1659723674
- 10 yrs on file
- Female
- Solo practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
3942 Shadydale Acres Ln
Trinity, NC 273707741
(336) 596-0204
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- July 2016 — 10 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- December 1, 2016
- Specialty taxonomy
- 363LF0000X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- North Carolina #5008698
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1659723674. Last verified May 11, 2026.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$540
Transactions
34
Manufacturers
4
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbvie INC. | 19 | $277.83 | |
| Lilly USA, LLC | 12 | $203.28 | |
| Pfizer INC. | 2 | $36.62 | |
| Novo Nordisk INC | 1 | $22.56 |
By nature of payment
Medicare Part D · 2023
Top prescriptions
Total claims
533
Patients
111
Total drug cost
$126,217
| Drug | Type | Claims | Patients | Total cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Progesterone (Progesterone, Micronized) | Brand | 78 | 19 | $5,314 |
| Liothyronine Sodium | Generic | 68 | 18 | $3,786 |
| Ozempic (Semaglutide) | Brand | 64 | 17 | $75,693 |
| Levothyroxine Sodium | Generic | 60 | 20 | $899 |
| Pantoprazole Sodium | Generic | 46 | 16 | $953 |
| Valacyclovir (Valacyclovir Hcl) | Brand | 43 | 21 | $7,170 |
| Testosterone Cypionate | Generic | 27 | 0 | $1,578 |
| Fluoxetine Hcl | Generic | 26 | 0 | $197 |
| Mounjaro (Tirzepatide) | Brand | 25 | 0 | $29,302 |
| Anastrozole | Generic | 21 | 0 | $67 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Tosha Briles's medical specialty?
Dr. Tosha Briles practices Family Nurse Practitioner in Trinity, NC.
Where does Dr. Tosha Briles practice?
Dr. Tosha Briles practices at 3942 Shadydale Acres Ln, Trinity, NC 273707741. Office phone: 3365960204.
What is Dr. Tosha Briles's NPI?
Dr. Tosha Briles's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1659723674, issued by NPPES.