Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Kristen Conover
Speech-Language Pathologist · Ocean City, NJ
- NPI 1033570775
- 10 yrs on file
- Female
- Solo practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
2201 Bay Ave
Ocean City, NJ 082262568
(609) 399-8505 - Mailing address
-
18 S Holly Hills Dr
Somers Point, NJ 082441236
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- March 2016 — 10 yrs on file
- Specialty taxonomy
- 235Z00000X — NUCC code
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1033570775. Last verified May 11, 2026.Medicare procedures · 2023
Top services delivered
Total services
47
Distinct HCPCS
2
Medicare allowed
$6,063
| HCPCS | Description | Services | Patients | Avg allowed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92526 |
Treatment of swallowing and feeding disorder | 35 | 11 | $89 | |
92523 |
Evaluation of speech sound production with evaluation of language comprehension and expression | 12 | 12 | $245 |
In context: peer comparison
Among 1 peers in Ocean City Speech-Language Pathologist, average services per provider: 23. This provider delivers 2.0× the peer median.Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Kristen Conover's medical specialty?
Dr. Kristen Conover practices Speech-Language Pathologist in Ocean City, NJ.
Where does Dr. Kristen Conover practice?
Dr. Kristen Conover practices at 2201 Bay Ave, Ocean City, NJ 082262568. Office phone: 6093998505.
What is Dr. Kristen Conover's NPI?
Dr. Kristen Conover's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1033570775, issued by NPPES.
What procedures does Dr. Kristen Conover commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Treatment of swallowing and feeding disorder (HCPCS 92526); Evaluation of speech sound production with evaluation of language comprehension and expression (HCPCS 92523). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.