Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Amanda Garner
Medical Physician Assistant (CMS: Physician Assistant) · Medical Physician Assistant · McLoud, OK
- NPI 1255707535
- Accepts Medicare
- 11 yrs in practice
- Licensed in 2 states
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
105365 S Highway 102
McLoud, OK 748513051
(405) 964-2081
fax (405) 964-2217 - Mailing address
-
2103 Jenks Ave
Panama City, FL 324054511
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- August 2015 — 11 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- August 10, 2023
- Year of graduation
- 2015 — 11 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 363AM0700X — NUCC code
- State licenses (2)
- Oklahoma #4628 · Florida #PAT9108872
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1255707535. Last verified May 11, 2026.Medicare procedures · 2023
Top services delivered
Total services
69
Distinct HCPCS
3
Medicare allowed
$5,409
| HCPCS | Description | Services | Patients | Avg allowed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99214 |
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 30-39 minutes | 37 | 32 | $98 | |
99212 |
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 10-19 minutes | 18 | 17 | $44 | |
99213 |
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 20-29 minutes | 14 | 14 | $70 |
In context: peer comparison
Among 1 peers in McLoud Medical Physician Assistant, average services per provider: 23. This provider delivers 3.0× the peer median.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$119
Transactions
1
Manufacturers
1
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals Lp | 1 | $118.62 |
By nature of payment
Medicare Part D · 2023
Top prescriptions
Total claims
52
Patients
0
Total drug cost
$13,834
| Drug | Type | Claims | Patients | Total cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metformin Hcl ER (Metformin Hcl) | Brand | 16 | 0 | $192 |
| Omeprazole | Generic | 13 | 0 | $729 |
| Gabapentin | Generic | 12 | 0 | $196 |
| Ozempic (Semaglutide) | Brand | 11 | 0 | $12,717 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Amanda Garner's medical specialty?
Dr. Amanda Garner practices Medical Physician Assistant in McLoud, OK.
Where does Dr. Amanda Garner practice?
Dr. Amanda Garner practices at 105365 S Highway 102, McLoud, OK 748513051. Office phone: 4059642081.
What is Dr. Amanda Garner's NPI?
Dr. Amanda Garner's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1255707535, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Amanda Garner accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Amanda Garner accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.
What procedures does Dr. Amanda Garner commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Established patient office or other outpatient visit (HCPCS 99214); Established patient office or other outpatient visit (HCPCS 99212); Established patient office or other outpatient visit (HCPCS 99213). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.