Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Victoria Damico
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner (CMS: Nurse Practitioner) · Abington, PA
- NPI 1023771193
- Accepts Medicare
- 5 yrs in practice
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
1200 Old York RD
Abington, PA 190013720
(215) 481-2000
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- October 2021 — 5 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- April 4, 2024
- Year of graduation
- 2021 — 5 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 363LA2100X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- Pennsylvania #SP024588
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1023771193. Last verified May 11, 2026.Medicare procedures · 2023
Top services delivered
Total services
321
Distinct HCPCS
3
Medicare allowed
$41,097
| HCPCS | Description | Services | Patients | Avg allowed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99223 |
Initial hospital care with moderate level of medical decision making, if using time, at least 75 minutes | 165 | 161 | $152 | |
99233 |
Subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making, if using time, at least 50 minutes | 100 | 94 | $104 | |
99239 |
Hospital discharge day management, more than 30 minutes | 56 | 56 | $101 |
In context: peer comparison
Among 8 peers in Abington Acute Care Nurse Practitioner, average services per provider: 59. This provider delivers 5.4× the peer median.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$30
Transactions
2
Manufacturers
2
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehringer Ingelheim Pharmaceuticals, INC. | 1 | $15.26 | |
| Smith+Nephew, INC. | 1 | $14.27 |
By nature of payment
Medicare Part D · 2023
Top prescriptions
Total claims
11
Patients
0
Total drug cost
$89
| Drug | Type | Claims | Patients | Total cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoprazole Sodium | Generic | 11 | 0 | $89 |
Hospital affiliations
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Victoria Damico's medical specialty?
Dr. Victoria Damico practices Acute Care Nurse Practitioner in Abington, PA.
Where does Dr. Victoria Damico practice?
Dr. Victoria Damico practices at 1200 Old York RD, Abington, PA 190013720. Office phone: 2154812000.
What is Dr. Victoria Damico's NPI?
Dr. Victoria Damico's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1023771193, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Victoria Damico accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Victoria Damico accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.
What procedures does Dr. Victoria Damico commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Initial hospital care with moderate level of medical decision making (HCPCS 99223); Subsequent hospital care with moderate levelof medical decision making (HCPCS 99233); Hospital discharge day management (HCPCS 99239). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.