Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Jeannine Marmaduke
Speech-Language Pathologist · Dallas, TX
- NPI 1740312743
- 19 yrs on file
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
4402 Normandy Ave
Dallas, TX 752052044
(214) 219-0740
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- March 2007 — 19 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- July 8, 2007
- Specialty taxonomy
- 235Z00000X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- Texas #100298
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1740312743. Last verified May 11, 2026.Medicare procedures · 2023
Top services delivered
Total services
310
Distinct HCPCS
4
Medicare allowed
$22,097
| HCPCS | Description | Services | Patients | Avg allowed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92526 |
Treatment of swallowing and feeding disorder | 150 | 14 | $95 | |
97129 |
Therapy procedure for a range of mental processes, initial 15 minutes | 133 | 12 | $24 | |
92610 |
Evaluation of swallowing function | 14 | 14 | $96 | |
92523 |
Evaluation of speech sound production with evaluation of language comprehension and expression | 13 | 13 | $255 |
In context: peer comparison
Among 8 peers in Dallas Speech-Language Pathologist, average services per provider: 170. This provider delivers 1.8× the peer median.Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Jeannine Marmaduke's medical specialty?
Dr. Jeannine Marmaduke practices Speech-Language Pathologist in Dallas, TX.
Where does Dr. Jeannine Marmaduke practice?
Dr. Jeannine Marmaduke practices at 4402 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 752052044. Office phone: 2142190740.
What is Dr. Jeannine Marmaduke's NPI?
Dr. Jeannine Marmaduke's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1740312743, issued by NPPES.
What procedures does Dr. Jeannine Marmaduke commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Treatment of swallowing and feeding disorder (HCPCS 92526); Therapy procedure for a range of mental processes (HCPCS 97129); Evaluation of swallowing function (HCPCS 92610). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.