Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Shannon Kelly
Clinical Social Worker · Clinical Social Worker · Dallas, TX
- NPI 1275296311
- Accepts Medicare
- 9 yrs in practice
- Licensed in 2 states
- Female
- Solo practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
Operates at 2 locations .
- Primary practice
-
17490 Meandering Way Apt 1207
Dallas, TX 752526150
(830) 928-1088 - Additional location
-
3111 Electric Ave
Port Huron, MI 480608127
(810) 966-3528
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- October 2021 — 5 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- October 17, 2023
- Year of graduation
- 2017 — 9 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 1041C0700X — NUCC code
- State licenses (2)
- Texas #65961 · Michigan #6801115932
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1275296311. Last verified May 11, 2026.Medicare procedures · 2023
Top services delivered
Total services
109
Distinct HCPCS
2
Medicare allowed
$11,852
| HCPCS | Description | Services | Patients | Avg allowed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90837 |
Psychotherapy, 1 hour | 97 | 11 | $106 | |
90791 |
Psychiatric diagnostic evaluation | 12 | 11 | $127 |
In context: peer comparison
Among 20 peers in Dallas Clinical Social Worker, average services per provider: 129. This provider delivers 0.8× the peer median.Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Shannon Kelly's medical specialty?
Dr. Shannon Kelly practices Clinical Social Worker in Dallas, TX.
Where does Dr. Shannon Kelly practice?
Dr. Shannon Kelly practices at 17490 Meandering Way Apt 1207, Dallas, TX 752526150. Office phone: 8309281088.
What is Dr. Shannon Kelly's NPI?
Dr. Shannon Kelly's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1275296311, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Shannon Kelly accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Shannon Kelly accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.
What procedures does Dr. Shannon Kelly commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Psychotherapy (HCPCS 90837); Psychiatric diagnostic evaluation (HCPCS 90791). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.