Doctor profile · Federal record

Dr. Preeti Singh

General Practice Dentistry · San Antonio, TX

  • NPI 1619579679
  • 6 yrs on file
  • Female
  • Group practice
  • No sanctions

Practice & contact

Operates at 3 locations .

NPPES Updated May 11, 2026
Primary practice
7To7 Dental and Orthodontics, 10103 W Loop 1604 N # 104
San Antonio, TX 78254
(210) 495-2000
Additional location
1304 Junction Hwy Ste 750
Kerrville, TX 780284864
(830) 895-3889
Additional location
Bella Smiles, 1401 S Jefferson Ave Ste 4
Mount Pleasant, TX 75644
(903) 572-1600
Mailing address
5303 Hamilton Wolfe RD Apt 1203
San Antonio, TX 782294366

Credentials & registration

NPPES · NUCC
NPI registered
November 2020 — 6 yrs on file
Profile last updated
February 20, 2023
Specialty taxonomy
1223G0001X — NUCC code
State license (1)
Texas #36841

Federal sanctions & exclusions

OIG LEIE Updated May 11, 2026

No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file

Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1619579679. Last verified May 11, 2026.

Open Payments

Industry payments received

CMS Open Payments
All-time total
$56
Transactions
3
Manufacturers
3
Payer (manufacturer) Industry Txns Amount
BioHorizons Implant Systems INC. 1 $23.71
Philips North America LLC 1 $16.70
Dentsply Sirona INC 1 $15.64

By nature of payment

Food and Beverage
$56

Medicare Part D · 2023

Top prescriptions

CMS Part D Prescriber
Total claims
15
Patients
14
Total drug cost
$51
Drug Type Claims Patients Total cost
Amoxicillin Generic 15 14 $51

Frequently asked questions

Auto-generated from federal data
What is Dr. Preeti Singh's medical specialty?
Dr. Preeti Singh practices General Practice Dentistry in San Antonio, TX.
Where does Dr. Preeti Singh practice?
Dr. Preeti Singh practices at 7To7 Dental and Orthodontics, San Antonio, TX 78254. Office phone: 2104952000.
What is Dr. Preeti Singh's NPI?
Dr. Preeti Singh's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1619579679, issued by NPPES.