Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Carla Applegate-Anderson
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner · Salt Lake City, UT
- NPI 1245877448
- 7 yrs on file
- Female
- Solo practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
2666 South 2000 East, Suite 101
Salt Lake City, UT 84109
(801) 691-7064 - Mailing address
-
2666 S 2000 E Ste 101
Salt Lake City, UT 841091721
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- December 2019 — 7 yrs on file
- Specialty taxonomy
- 363LP0808X — NUCC code
- State license (1)
- Utah #7044161-4505
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1245877448. Last verified May 11, 2026.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$67
Transactions
3
Manufacturers
1
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbvie INC. | 3 | $66.91 |
By nature of payment
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Carla Applegate-Anderson's medical specialty?
Dr. Carla Applegate-Anderson practices Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner in Salt Lake City, UT.
Where does Dr. Carla Applegate-Anderson practice?
Dr. Carla Applegate-Anderson practices at 2666 South 2000 East, Salt Lake City, UT 84109. Office phone: 8016917064.
What is Dr. Carla Applegate-Anderson's NPI?
Dr. Carla Applegate-Anderson's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1245877448, issued by NPPES.