Doctor profile · Federal record

Dr. Michele Despreaux

Internal Medicine Physician (CMS: Internal Medicine) · Hospitalist Physician · Renton, WA

  • NPI 1346326147
  • Accepts Medicare
  • 34 yrs in practice
  • Female
  • Group practice
  • No sanctions

Practice & contact

NPPES Updated May 11, 2026
Primary practice
4033 Talbot RD S Ste 570
Renton, WA 980555700
(425) 690-3489
fax (425) 690-9089
Mailing address
4033 Talbot RD S Ste 500
Renton, WA 980555704

Credentials & registration

NPPES · NUCC
NPI registered
October 2006 — 20 yrs on file
Profile last updated
October 31, 2025
Year of graduation
1992 — 34 yrs since
Specialty taxonomy
207R00000X — NUCC code
State license (1)
Washington #MD00033813
Medicaid (2)
WA #1346326147 · WA #1008278

Federal sanctions & exclusions

OIG LEIE Updated May 11, 2026

No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file

Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1346326147. Last verified May 11, 2026.

Medicare procedures · 2023

Top services delivered

CMS Provider Utilization
Total services
1,190
Distinct HCPCS
8
Medicare allowed
$129,996
HCPCS Description Services Patients Avg allowed
99214 Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 30-39 minutes 450 262 $105
99213 Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 20-29 minutes 301 226 $71
G0439 Annual wellness visit, includes a personalized prevention plan of service (pps), subsequent visit 280 280 $145
99215 Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 40-54 minutes 92 71 $155
99442 Telephone medical discussion with physician, 11-20 minutes 19 16 $71
99495 Transitional care management services for problem of at least moderate complexity 18 18 $151
G0180 Physician or allowed practitioner certification for medicare-covered home health services under a home health plan of care (patient not present), including contacts with home health agency and review of reports of patient status required by physicians and 18 15 $59
99443 Telephone medical discussion with physician, 21-30 minutes 12 11 $105

In context: peer comparison

Among 16 peers in Renton Internal Medicine Physician, average services per provider: 101. This provider delivers 12× the peer median.

Medicare Part D · 2023

Top prescriptions

CMS Part D Prescriber
Total claims
3,919
Patients
1,077
Total drug cost
$192,458
Drug Type Claims Patients Total cost
Atorvastatin Calcium Generic 545 140 $7,055
Levothyroxine Sodium Generic 540 136 $7,640
Amlodipine Besylate Generic 465 127 $3,823
Lisinopril Generic 280 77 $2,656
Furosemide Generic 252 75 $1,868
Sertraline Hcl Generic 247 69 $2,674
Losartan Potassium Generic 227 68 $2,954
Metoprolol Succinate Generic 223 74 $4,164
Simvastatin Generic 208 41 $2,390
Gabapentin Generic 201 67 $4,195

Frequently asked questions

Auto-generated from federal data
What is Dr. Michele Despreaux's medical specialty?
Dr. Michele Despreaux practices Internal Medicine Physician in Renton, WA.
Where does Dr. Michele Despreaux practice?
Dr. Michele Despreaux practices at 4033 Talbot RD S Ste 570, Renton, WA 980555700. Office phone: 4256903489.
What is Dr. Michele Despreaux's NPI?
Dr. Michele Despreaux's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1346326147, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Michele Despreaux accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Michele Despreaux accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.
What procedures does Dr. Michele Despreaux commonly perform?
Top Medicare-reported procedures in 2023: Established patient office or other outpatient visit (HCPCS 99214); Established patient office or other outpatient visit (HCPCS 99213); Annual wellness visit, includes a personalized prevention plan of service (pps), subsequent visit (HCPCS G0439). Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners file.