Doctor profile · Federal record
Dr. Julie Smith
Family Nurse Practitioner (CMS: Nurse Practitioner) · Registered Nurse · Kingwood, WV
- NPI 1184313140
- Accepts Medicare
- 3 yrs in practice
- Female
- Group practice
- No sanctions
Practice & contact
- Primary practice
-
150 Memorial Dr
Kingwood, WV 265371141
(304) 329-1400 - Mailing address
-
428 Morgantown St
Kingwood, WV 265371140
Credentials & registration
- NPI registered
- May 2023 — 3 yrs on file
- Profile last updated
- May 7, 2024
- Year of graduation
- 2023 — 3 yrs since
- Specialty taxonomy
- 363LF0000X — NUCC code
- State licenses (2)
- West Virginia #117186 · West Virginia #102053
Federal sanctions & exclusions
No sanctions, exclusions or revocations on file
Checked against OIG LEIE on NPI 1184313140. Last verified May 11, 2026.Open Payments
Industry payments received
All-time total
$156
Transactions
9
Manufacturers
5
| Payer (manufacturer) | Industry | Txns | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novartis Pharmaceuticals Corporation | 3 | $48.82 | |
| Eisai INC. | 2 | $37.37 | |
| AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals Lp | 2 | $32.98 | |
| Boehringer Ingelheim Pharmaceuticals, INC. | 1 | $22.40 | |
| Pfizer INC. | 1 | $14.44 |
By nature of payment
Frequently asked questions
What is Dr. Julie Smith's medical specialty?
Dr. Julie Smith practices Family Nurse Practitioner in Kingwood, WV.
Where does Dr. Julie Smith practice?
Dr. Julie Smith practices at 150 Memorial Dr, Kingwood, WV 265371141. Office phone: 3043291400.
What is Dr. Julie Smith's NPI?
Dr. Julie Smith's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1184313140, issued by NPPES.
Does Dr. Julie Smith accept Medicare assignment?
Yes. Dr. Julie Smith accepts Medicare assignment, meaning Medicare-allowed amounts are accepted as full payment for covered services.